PROJECT REFERENCES
CO₂ Recovery Plant Projects and References
200+ global projects. This website presents 111 selected reference records from our wider project portfolio.
Explore 15 detailed project stories and all 111 source-listed reference records. Compare the gas source, nominal capacity, location and recorded supply scope.
REPRESENTATIVE PROJECTS
Understand the source, scale and engineering context.


Anhui, China
COFCO Mohekou Phase II: 150,000 t/y industrial-scale CO₂ recovery
150,000 t/y
Explore details

Hunan, China
Budweiser Wugang: relocation, purification and recovery upgrades
1,000 kg/h
Explore details



Guangdong, China
Carlsberg Guangdong: refrigeration and purification modernization
500 kg/h
Explore details

Hangzhou, China
CR Snow / Heineken Hangzhou: 1,000 kg/h recovery with sample evidence
1,000 kg/h
Explore details




COMPLETE PROJECT REFERENCE REGISTER
Every reference. Easier to find.
Search by customer, country, application or recorded capacity. Separate phases and source-listed repeat entries are retained, so you can review the original record rather than a shortened selection.
111 reference records
| ID | Customer / project & scope | Location | Year¹ | Application | Capacity² | Recorded quality² |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 001 | China Resources Snow Breweries (Fuyang) Co., Ltd.EPC; 600 kg/h | Anhui, China | 2010 | Brewery | 600 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 002 | China Resources Snow Breweries (Huaibei) Co., Ltd.EPC; 500 kg/h | Anhui, China | 2011 | Brewery | 500 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 003 | Carlsberg Brewery (Dali) Co., Ltd.EPC; 500 kg/h; Retrofit | Yunnan, China | 2010 | Brewery | 500 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 004 | Tibet Lhasa Beer Tiandi Beverage Co., Ltd.EPC; 600 kg/h; retrofit (Original Beihuan system retrofit covering recovery capacity, purification, adsorption and vaporization) | Tibet, China | 2010 | Brewery | 600 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 005 | AB InBev Brewery (Quzhou) Co., Ltd.EPC; 600 kg/h | Zhejiang, China | 2012 | Brewery | 600 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 006 | Chongqing Brewery Group (Tianmu Lake) Co., Ltd.EPC; 500 kg/h | Jiangsu, China | 2012 | Brewery | 500 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 007 | Jiangsu Suntory Brewery Co., Ltd.EPC; 600 kg/h; Retrofit | Jiangsu, China | 2011 | Brewery | 600 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 008 | Kunshan Suntory Brewery Co., Ltd.EPC; 500 kg/h, Energy-efficiency retrofitSource noteYear differs between the current master worksheet and brochure p23; the master worksheet year is retained as the recorded reference year, not a verified commissioning date. | Kunshan, China | 2011 | Brewery | 500 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 009 | China Resources Snow Breweries (Shucheng) Co., Ltd.EPC; 500 kg/h; Retrofit | Anhui, China | 2011 | Brewery | 500 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 010 | AB InBev Brewery (Changchun) Co., Ltd.EPC; 500 kg/h; Energy-efficiency retrofit | Jilin, China | 2012 | Brewery | 500 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 011 | AB InBev Brewery (Zhoushan) Co., Ltd.EPC; 500 kg/h; Energy-efficiency retrofit | Zhejiang, China | 2012 | Brewery | 500 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 012 | Tsingtao Brewery (Xuzhou) Co., Ltd.EPC; 1,000 kg/h; Energy-efficiency retrofitSource noteSource lists location as Shanxi; verify before publication. The contradictory province label Shanxi is withheld. Xuzhou is retained from the customer name; project-site province remains to be checked against project records. | Xuzhou, China | 2012 | Brewery | 1,000 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 013 | Lanzhou Huanghe Brewery Co., Ltd.EPC; 1,200 kg/h; CO₂ recovery system | Gansu, China | 2012 | Brewery | 1,200 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 014 | Wusu Brewery Korla Co., Ltd.EPC; 300 kg/h; CO₂ recovery system | Xinjiang, China | 2012 | Brewery | 300 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 015 | Shanghai Bright Suntory Co., Ltd.EPC; 500 kg/h; Purification retrofit | Shanghai, China | 2012 | Brewery | 500 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 016 | Tibet Lhasa Tiandi Beverage BreweryEPC; 500 kg/h; Energy-efficiency retrofit | Tibet, China | 2012 | Brewery | 500 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 017 | AB InBev Harbin Brewery Co., Ltd.EPC; 500 kg/h; CO₂ recovery system | Harbin, China | 2012 | Brewery | 500 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 018 | Shanghai Suntory Co., Ltd.EPC; 500 kg/h; System retrofit | Shanghai, China | 2013 | Brewery | 500 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 019 | Tsingtao Brewery (Shouguang) Co., Ltd.EPC; 800 kg/h; System retrofit | Shandong, China | 2013 | Brewery | 800 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 020 | China Resources Snow Breweries Gansu Co., Ltd.EPC; 800 kg/h System retrofit | Gansu, China | 2013 | Brewery | 800 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 021 | AB InBev Yanji Brewery Co., Ltd.EPC; 1,000 kg/h; CO₂ recovery system | Jilin, China | 2013 | Brewery | 1,000 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 022 | China Resources Snow Breweries Tonghua Co., Ltd.EPC; 1,000 kg/h; Energy-saving unit | Jilin, China | 2013 | Brewery | 1,000 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 023 | AB InBev Changsha Brewery Co., Ltd.EPC; 500 kg/h; System retrofit | Hunan, China | 2013 | Brewery | 500 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 024 | China Resources Snow Breweries Qiqihar Co., Ltd.EPC; 500 kg/h; System retrofitSource noteSource lists Qiqihar project location as Xinjiang; verify before publication. The contradictory province label Xinjiang is withheld. Qiqihar is retained from the customer name; project-site province remains to be checked against project records. | Qiqihar, China | 2013 | Brewery | 500 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 025 | AB InBev Daqing Brewery Co., Ltd.EPC; 500 kg/h; System retrofit | Heilongjiang, China | 2013 | Brewery | 500 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 026 | China Resources Snow Breweries Wuxi Co., Ltd.EPC; 300 kg/h; System retrofit | Jiangsu, China | 2013 | Brewery | 300 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 027 | Yanjing Brewery Yulin Co., Ltd.EPC; 1,000 kg/h; System retrofit | Guangxi, China | 2013 | Brewery | 1,000 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 028 | Tsingtao Brewery (Weinan) Co., Ltd.EPC; 500 kg/h; System retrofit | Shaanxi, China | 2013 | Brewery | 500 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 029 | Tsingtao Brewery Wuwei Co., Ltd.EPC; 500 kg/h; System relocation & energy-efficiency retrofit | Gansu, China | 2013 | Brewery | 500 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 030 | Tsingtao Brewery (Zhangzhou) Co., Ltd.EPC; 500 kg/h; Adsorption & energy-efficiency retrofit | Fujian, China | 2013 | Brewery | 500 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 031 | Budweiser Hegang Brewery Co., Ltd.EPC; 300 kg/h; Adsorption & drying retrofit | Heilongjiang, China | 2013 | Brewery | 300 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 032 | China Resources Snow Breweries Fujian Co., Ltd.EPC; 800 kg/h; System retrofit | Fujian, China | 2013 | Brewery | 800 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 033 | Carlsberg Guangdong Brewery Co., Ltd.EPC; 500 kg/h; Refrigeration-system retrofit | Guangdong, China | 2013 | Brewery | 500 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 034 | Tsingtao Brewery (Taiyuan) Co., Ltd.EPC; 500 kg/h; CO₂ recovery system | Shanxi, China | 2014 | Brewery | 500 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 035 | China Resources Snow Breweries Nanjing Co., Ltd.EPC; 1,000 kg/h; System retrofit | Jiangsu, China | 2014 | Brewery | 1,000 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 036 | Tsingtao Brewery (Yingcheng) Co., Ltd.EPC; 300 kg/h; System | Hubei, China | 2014 | Brewery | 300 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 037 | AB InBev (Ningbo) Brewery Co., Ltd.EPC; 1,200 kg/h; System retrofit | Zhejiang, China | 2014 | Brewery | 1,200 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 038 | China Resources Snow Breweries (Wuxi) Co., Ltd.EPC; 500 kg/h; Thermal-storage energy-saving unit | Jiangsu, China | 2014 | Brewery | 500 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 039 | China Resources Snow Breweries (Harbin) Co., Ltd.EPC; 500 kg/h; Thermal-storage energy-saving unit | Heilongjiang, China | 2014 | Brewery | 500 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 040 | China Resources Snow Breweries (Heilongjiang) Co., Ltd.EPC; 500 kg/h; Thermal-storage energy-saving unit | Heilongjiang, China | 2014 | Brewery | 500 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 041 | AB InBev Brewery (Jiamusi) Co., Ltd.EPC; 1,000 kg/h; Complete CO₂ recovery system (Relocation and purification retrofit of original Haffmans system) | Jiamusi, China | 2014 | Brewery | 1,000 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 042 | China Resources Snow Breweries (Xiangxi) Co., Ltd.EPC; 500 kg/h; CO₂ recovery system | Hunan, China | 2015 | Brewery | 500 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 043 | Tsingtao Brewery (Shouguang) Co., Ltd.EPC; 800 kg/h; CO₂ system purification retrofit | Shandong, China | 2015 | Brewery | 800 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 044 | Tsingtao Brewery (Rizhao) Co., Ltd.EPC; 1,000 kg/h; CO₂ system purification retrofit | Shandong, China | 2015 | Brewery | 1,000 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 045 | Shandong Lülansha Co., Ltd.EPC; 500 kg/h; CO₂ system refrigeration & purification retrofit | Shandong, China | 2015 | Industrial gas | 500 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 046 | Carlsberg (Guangdong) Brewery Co., Ltd.EPC; 500 kg/h; System purification retrofit | Guangdong, China | 2015 | Brewery | 500 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 047 | China Resources Snow Breweries (Suzhou) Co., Ltd.EPC; 500 kg/h; Adsorption & drying system retrofit | Jiangsu, China | 2015 | Brewery | 500 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 048 | Tsingtao Brewery Nanning Co., Ltd.EPC; 800 kg/h; CO₂ purification system retrofit | Guangxi, China | 2015 | Brewery | 800 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 049 | China Resources Snow Breweries (Yilan) Co., Ltd.EPC; 800 kg/h; Thermal-storage / energy-efficiency retrofit | Heilongjiang, China | 2015 | Brewery | 800 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 050 | Tsingtao Brewery (Pengcheng) Co., Ltd.EPC; 1,000 kg/h; CO₂ recovery systemRetrofit | Jiangsu, China | 2015 | Brewery | 1,000 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 051 | Hebei Jiahe Brewery Co., Ltd.EPC; 500 kg/h; CO₂ system purification retrofit | Hebei, China | 2015 | Brewery | 500 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 052 | AB InBev Ningbo Brewery Co., Ltd.EPC; 1,200 kg/h; CO₂ system purification retrofit | Zhejiang, China | 2015 | Brewery | 1,200 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 053 | China Resources Snow Breweries (Wuhan) Co., Ltd.EPC; 1,000 kg/h; Refrigeration-system retrofit | Hubei, China | 2015 | Brewery | 1,000 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 054 | Tsingtao Brewery (Suizhou) Co., Ltd.EPC; 1,000 kg/h; Complete CO₂ recovery system | Hubei, China | 2016 | Brewery | 1,000 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 055 | China Resources Snow Breweries (Qiannan) Co., Ltd.EPC; 1,000 kg/h; Complete CO₂ recovery system | Guizhou, China | 2016 | Brewery | 1,000 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 056 | China Resources Snow Breweries (Dandong) Co., Ltd.500 kg/h; CO₂ recovery system | Liaoning, China | 2017 | Brewery | 500 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 057 | China Resources Snow Breweries (Anshan) Co., Ltd.EPC; 1,000 kg/h; CO₂ purification system | Liaoning, China | 2017 | Brewery | 1,000 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 058 | China Resources Snow Breweries (Tieling) Co., Ltd.EPC; 500 kg/h; CO₂ purification system | Liaoning, China | 2017 | Brewery | 500 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 059 | Tsingtao Brewery (Rizhao) Co., Ltd.EPC; 1,000 kg/h; CO₂ recovery system | Shandong, China | 2017 | Brewery | 1,000 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 060 | Tsingtao Brewery (Rongcheng) Co., Ltd.EPC; 1,000 kg/h; CO₂ recovery system | Shandong, China | 2017 | Brewery | 1,000 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 061 | Siping Jinsibai Brewery Co., Ltd.EPC; 1,600 kg/h; Complete CO₂ recovery system (Relocation and purification retrofit of original Haffmans system) | Jilin, China | 2017 | Brewery | 1,600 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 062 | AB InBev (Quzhou) Co., Ltd.EPC; 1,000 kg/h; Complete CO₂ recovery system (Relocation and purification retrofit of original Beihuan system) | Zhejiang, China | 2017 | Brewery | 1,000 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 063 | Ningbo Lehui International Engineering – Nyingchi Craft Brewery ProjectEPC; 150 kg/h; CO₂ recovery system project | Nyingchi, China | 2017 | Brewery | 150 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 064 | Tibet Lhasa Brewery Co., Ltd.EPC; 600 kg/h; Complete CO₂ recovery system (High-altitude configuration with two Miller compressors) | Tibet, China | 2017 | Brewery | 600 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 065 | AB InBev Brewery (Wugang) Co., Ltd.EPC; 1,000 kg/h; Complete CO₂ recovery system (Relocation and purification retrofit of original Haffmans system) | Hunan, China | 2018 | Brewery | 1,000 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 066 | Tsingtao Brewery (Kunshan) Co., Ltd.EPC; 1,000 kg/h; Complete CO₂ recovery system (Refrigeration, adsorption and purification retrofit of original YouNing/Zhongtong equipment) | Jiangsu, China | 2018 | Brewery | 1,000 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 067 | China Resources Snow Breweries (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.EPC; 1,000 kg/h; CO₂ recovery system (Retrofit of original YouNing refrigeration system) | Guangdong, China | 2018 | Brewery | 1,000 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 068 | China Resources Snow Breweries (Huludao) Co., Ltd.EPC; 500 kg/h; CO₂ purification system | Liaoning, China | 2018 | Brewery | 500 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 069 | China Resources Snow Breweries (Zhijiang) Co., Ltd.EPC; 500 kg/h; CO₂ purification system (Purification and energy-efficiency retrofit of original imported equipment) | Hubei, China | 2018 | Brewery | 500 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 070 | Guangyuan BreweryEPC; 300 kg/h; CO₂ purification system (Purification with imported compressor configuration, including energy-saving system); CIMC craft-brewery project | Sichuan, China | 2018 | Brewery | 300 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 071 | Belize Export ProjectSupply of equipment with installation guidance; 200 kg/h; CO₂ recovery systemSource noteSource lists Belize as South America; verify regional label before publication. South America corrected to Central America using United Nations M49 geography: https://unstats.un.org/unsd/methodology/m49/overview | Belize, Central America | 2019 | Industrial gas | 200 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 072 | Shandong Borun Ethanol ProjectEPC; CO₂ recovery system projectSource noteYear differs between the current master worksheet and brochure p23; the master worksheet year is retained as the recorded reference year, not a verified commissioning date. | Shandong, China | 2019 | Ethanol & distillery | 60,000 t/y | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 073 | Shandong Zhongcheng Barium Salt ProjectEPC; CO₂ recovery system projectSource noteYear differs between the current master worksheet and brochure p23; the master worksheet year is retained as the recorded reference year, not a verified commissioning date. | Zibo, China | 2019 | Industrial gas | 10,000 t/y | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 074 | KMG Myanmar Ethanol ProjectSupply of equipment with installation guidance;CO₂ recovery system projectSource noteCurrent master worksheet contains more detailed and conflicting quality/location/scope values compared with Website Highlights. Master values are preserved; conflicting legacy highlight values are not silently substituted. | Myanmar | 2019 | Ethanol & distillery | 20,000 t/y | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 075 | PT Indonesia Ethanol Industry /Indonesia Ethanol ProjectSupply of equipment with installation guidance;CO₂ recovery system projectSource noteCurrent master worksheet contains more detailed and conflicting quality/location/scope values compared with Website Highlights. Master values are preserved; conflicting legacy highlight values are not silently substituted. | Indonesia | 2019 | Ethanol & distillery | 23,000 t/y | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 076 | AB InBev Brewery ProjectEPC; CO₂ recovery system project | Sichuan, China | 2019 | Brewery | 14,000 t/y | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 077 | China Resources Snow Breweries (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.EPC; CO₂ recovery system project | Shenzhen, China | 2020 | Brewery | 11,000 t/y | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 078 | Carlsberg (Yongzhou Guoren Brewery) Co., Ltd.EPC; CO₂ recovery system project | Yongzhou, China | 2020 | Brewery | 300 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 079 | Ningbo Lehui International Engineering – Tengzhou Craft Brewery ProjectEPC; CO₂ recovery system project | Tengzhou, China | 2021 | Brewery | 200 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 080 | China Resources Snow Breweries (Hangzhou) – Heineken BrandEPC; CO₂ recovery system project | Hangzhou, China | 2021 | Brewery | 1,000 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 081 | Carlsberg Hechuan Brewery ProjectEPC; Energy-efficiency & purification retrofit | Hechuan, China | 2021 | Brewery | 1,000 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 082 | Carlsberg Huizhou Brewery ProjectEPC; Energy-efficiency & purification retrofit | Huizhou, China | 2021 | Brewery | 500 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 083 | Carlsberg Hechuan Brewery ProjectCO₂ recovery systemSource noteRestored from brochure p23: ID83 is absent from the current master worksheet although its README says 111 entries. Kept separately from the ID81 Hechuan retrofit reference. | Hechuan, China | 2021 | Brewery | 1,000 kg/h | Not specified in brochure register |
| 084 | Budweiser Brewery (Wugang) Co., Ltd.EPC; Energy-efficiency & purification retrofit | Wugang, China | 2021 | Brewery | 1,200 kg/h | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 085 | Guangdong Lianyue Hydrogen Energy Co., Ltd.EPC; CO₂ recovery system project | Guangdong, China | 2022 | Industrial gas | 18,000 t/y | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 086 | Tsingtao Brewery (Shouguang) Co., Ltd.EPC; CO₂ deodorization retrofit | Shouguang, China | 2022 | Brewery | 10,000 t/y | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 087 | Zambia Phase I ProjectSupply of equipment with installation guidance;CO₂ recovery system project | Zambia | 2022 | Ethanol & distillery | 4,800 t/y | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 088 | COFCO Biotechnology – Anhui Mohekou PlantEPC; CO₂ recovery system projectSource noteSource wording contains both 2020 and 2021; verify final project year. Year shown as a source year range because the workbook explicitly flags conflicting years. It is not a commissioning-date claim. Current master worksheet contains more detailed and conflicting quality/location/scope values compared with Website Highlights. Master values are preserved; conflicting legacy highlight values are not silently substituted. | Anhui, China | 2020/2021 | Ethanol & distillery | 50,000 t/y | High-purity food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 089 | COFCO Biotechnology – Anhui Mohekou PlantEPC; CO₂ recovery system projectSource noteSource wording contains both 2022 and 2023; verify final project year. Year shown as a source year range because the workbook explicitly flags conflicting years. It is not a commissioning-date claim. Current master worksheet contains more detailed and conflicting quality/location/scope values compared with Website Highlights. Master values are preserved; conflicting legacy highlight values are not silently substituted. | Anhui, China | 2022/2023 | Ethanol & distillery | 150,000 t/y | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 090 | Budweiser (Ningbo) Brewery Co., Ltd.EPC; CO₂ deodorization retrofit | Ningbo, China | 2022 | Brewery | 10,000 t/y | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 091 | Ningbo Lehui International Engineering – Inner Mongolia Whisky ProjectEPC; CO₂ recovery system project | Inner Mongolia, China | 2022 | Ethanol & distillery | 1,200 t/y | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 092 | Carlsberg (Panzhihua) Brewery Co., Ltd.EPC; CO₂ recovery system projectSource noteCurrent master worksheet contains more detailed and conflicting quality/location/scope values compared with Website Highlights. Master values are preserved; conflicting legacy highlight values are not silently substituted. | Panzhihua, China | 2022 | Brewery | 2,400 t/y | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 093 | Singapore ProjectSupply of equipment with installation guidance;CO₂ recovery system projectSource noteCurrent master worksheet contains more detailed and conflicting quality/location/scope values compared with Website Highlights. Master values are preserved; conflicting legacy highlight values are not silently substituted. | Singapore | 2023 | Ethanol & distillery | 10,000 t/y | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 094 | Ghana Phase I ProjectSupply of equipment with installation guidance;CO₂ recovery system project | Ghana | 2023 | Ethanol & distillery | 4,000 t/y | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 095 | Russia ProjectSupply of equipment with installation guidance;CO₂ recovery system projectSource noteIndustry classification confirmed by us in October 2026: Ethanol & distillery. Historical source descriptions remain separate from this industry update. | Russia | 2023 | Ethanol & distillery | 20,000 t/y | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 096 | Nigeria ProjectSupply of equipment with installation guidance;CO₂ recovery system project | Nigeria | 2023 | Ethanol & distillery | 40,000 t/y | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 097 | China Resources Snow Breweries (Heilongjiang) Co., Ltd.EPC; CO₂ recovery system project | Heilongjiang, China | 2023 | Brewery | 8,000 t/y | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 098 | Budweiser (Nantong) Brewery Co., Ltd.EPC; CO₂ recovery system project; Automation / control-system retrofit | Nantong, China | 2023 | Brewery | 16,000 t/y | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 099 | China Resources Snow Breweries (Harbin) Co., Ltd.EPC; CO₂ recovery system projectSource noteEnglish customer label corrected from Heilongjiang to Harbin using the Chinese customer name in the same row. Current worksheet capacity is 6,000 t/y; brochure p23 lists 8,000 t/y and duplicates Heilongjiang. Retained as a separate source record, not silently merged with #97. | Harbin, China | 2023 | Brewery | 6,000 t/y | Food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 100 | Taiwan Ethanol ProjectSupply of equipment with installation guidance;CO₂ recovery system project | Taiwan | 2023 | High-purity & electronic | 20,000 t/y | Electronic-grade, purity ≥99.99995% |
| 101 | Ningbo Iron & Steel Co., Ltd.EPC; Low-concentration power-plant flue-gas CO₂ recovery project | Ningbo, China | 2024 | Flue gas | 10,000 t/y | Food-grade, purity ≥99.995% |
| 102 | China Resources Snow Breweries – Shanghai Baoshan PlantEPC; 500 kg/h; CO₂ recovery system | Shanghai, China | 2024 | Brewery | 4,000 t/y | High-purity food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 103 | China Resources Snow Breweries – Shanxi PlantEPC; 500 kg/h; CO₂ recovery system | Shanxi, China | 2024 | Brewery | 4,000 t/y | High-purity food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 104 | Hangzhou Qiandaohu BreweryEPC; 1,000 kg/h; CO₂ recovery system | Hangzhou, China | 2024 | Brewery | 8,000 t/y | High-purity food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 105 | Myanmar Phase II ProjectSupply of equipment with installation guidance;1,250 kg/h; CO₂ recovery system | Myanmar | 2025 | Ethanol & distillery | 10,000 t/y | High-purity food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 106 | Zambia Phase II ProjectSupply of equipment with installation guidance;500 kg/h; CO₂ recovery system | Zambia | 2025 | Ethanol & distillery | 4,000 t/y | High-purity food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 107 | Ghana Phase III ProjectSupply of equipment with installation guidance;1,250 kg/h; CO₂ recovery system | Ghana | 2025 | Ethanol & distillery | 10,000 t/y | High-purity food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 108 | Xinjiang Bailihui Project3,750 kg/h; CO₂ recovery system | Xinjiang, China | 2025 | High-purity & medical | 30,000 t/y | Medical-grade, purity ≥99.999% |
| 109 | COFCO Thailand PlantSupply of equipment with installation guidance;2,500 kg/h; CO₂ recovery system | Thailand | 2026 | Ethanol & distillery | 20,000 t/y | Medical-grade, purity ≥99.999% |
| 110 | Yanjing Brewery (Nanchong) Co., Ltd.EPC; 1,600 kg/h; CO₂ recovery system | Nanchong, China | 2026 | Brewery | 13,000 t/y | High-purity food-grade, purity ≥99.998% |
| 111 | Japan Electronic-Grade CO₂ Project (Kumamoto)Supply of equipment with installation guidance;1,250 kg/h CO₂ recovery systemSource noteCustomer brand in the master worksheet is omitted pending relationship confirmation. Current master specifies ≥99.99999%; Website Highlights and brochure show ≥99.99995%. Detailed impurity schedule and final specification require project-document confirmation. | Japan | 2026 | High-purity & electronic | 10,000 t/y | Electronic-grade, purity ≥99.99999% |
How to read these references
¹ The year is the source reference year, not an independently verified commissioning date. ² Capacity is nominal; quality is the specification recorded in the source. The register includes retrofits, separate phases and repeated entries, so 111 records must not be described as 111 independently verified unique installations.
Our master project worksheet contains 110 rows. We include record 083, Carlsberg Hechuan (2021, 1,000 kg/h), from page 23 of our 2026 brochure. Where our records differ on geography or dates, we explain the difference in the relevant row and use the current master worksheet in preference to older highlights.
START WITH YOUR SOURCE
Turn your CO₂ source into a defined project.
Send your gas analysis, flow profile, product target and project location. We will help connect the technical questions with a practical supply scope.
YTC / PHOTOGRAPHIC RECORD
More YTC installations
Explore Singapore dry-ice gas recovery ↗ and Zambia Phase II ↗. Suqian and Hubei photographs are shown as named installation records; they are not assigned to a different brewery’s case study.




